Our Team - FESTin pe Bulevard

Our Team

Event concept, shows selection:

Marinela Ţepuş

(Manager of Nottara Theatre)

 

Event coordinator:

Dan-Marius Zarafescu

(Deputy Manager Nottara Theatre)

 

Economic coordinator: Gabriela Grădinaru

Chief accountant: Silvia Popescu

 

Legal Department: Silvia Burecu, Andreea Ilie, Florin Ştefan

 

Graphic concept: Cosmin Ardeleanu

 

Street event concept and producer: Mihai Lungeanu

Scenography: Victor Diaconu

 

Colloquia section coordinator: Doina Papp

Colloquia Department: Irina Zlotea

 

Concept and coordinator of Reading performances section: Mihai Lungeanu

Reading performances team: Ruxandra Vera Ştefan, Mădălina Negrea

 

Book releases section coordinator: Mirela Sandu

Host Florica Ichim

(Chief editor of Teatrul aziTheatre nowadays – magazine, president of Camil Petrescu  foundation)

Book releases team: Ruxandra Vera Ştefan, Irina Zlotea

 

The star next to you section coordinator: Irina Ionescu

The star next to you Department: Mădălina Negrea

 

Communication Department: Monica Mihaela Matei, Aurelia Laura Fierăscu

 

 

Editing advertising materials Department coordinator: Dan-Marius Zarafescu

Editing advertising materials team: Ruxandra Ştefan, Mădălina Negrea, Irina Zlotea

Proof reader: Sînziana Miloşoiu

Graphic processing and make-up advertising materials: Ciprian Duică

 

The Festival Photographers: Sorin Radu, Maria Ştefănescu, Ciprian Duică

 

Festival Newspaper coordinator: Maria Sârbu

Editorial staff responsible: Monica Matei

Editors:

Students from the Theatre Studies Department of the National University of Theatre and Cinematography I.L. Caragiale and students from the Journalism Faculty of the University of Bucharest

 

Protocol Department coordinator: Mihaela Duică

Protocol Department team: Mariana Basalău, Melania Cercel, Mihai Dona, Georgiana Goga

 

Foreign companies interpreter: Mădălina Negrea

 

Accomodation Department: Alexandra Norocea

 

Companies tehnic coordinator: Dana Popescu

 

Filming festival sequences, tehnic coordinator of special events: Ciprian Duică

 

Artistic Department:

Cristi JUNCU, Stage Director

Diana LUPESCU, Stage Director

Ştefan CARAGIU, Scenographer

 

Actors:

Alexandru REPAN, Mircea DIACONU, Camelia ZORLESCU, Anda CAROPOL, Ion SIMINIE, Viorel COMĂNICI, Ioan HAIDUC, Constantin COTIMANIS, George ALEXANDRU, Catrinel DUMITRESCU, Victoria COCIAŞ, Cristian ŞOFRON, Adrian VĂNCICĂ, Alexandru JITEA, Ada NAVROT, Crenguţa HARITON, Cerasela IOSIFESCU, Ion GROSU, Luminiţa ERGA, Gabriel RĂUŢĂ, Anca BEJENARU, Daniel POPESCU, Sorin COCIŞ, Lucian GHIMIŞI, Dan BORDEIANU, Andi VASLUIANU, Alexandru Mike GHEORGHIU, Andreea MĂCELARU ŞOFRON, Raluca GHEORGHIU, Ioana CALOTĂ, Daniela MINOIU, Corina DRAGOMIR, Mihaela SUBŢIRICĂ, Claudiu ROMILĂ, Cristina STOICA IVANCIUC, Laura VASILIU, Cristina FLOREA, Rareş STOICA, Laura ANGHEL, Mircea TEODORESCU, Vlad ZAMFIRESCU

 

Art Specialty Department

Mădălina NEGREA, Head of Department

Literary Consultants: Monica Mihaela MATEI, Ruxandra Vera ŞTEFAN, Irina-Mihaela ZLOTEA

Mariana BASALĂU, Literary Clerk

 

Marketing-Sales-Public Relations Department

Ciprian Nicolae DUICĂ, Head of Department

Mihai Dan DONA, Art Manager

Melania Georgiana CERCEL, PR Secretary

Monica NECŞOIU, Clerk

Cashiers: Laurenţa RUSU, Mioara LUPU

Elisabeta Dorina COSTIN, Hall Supervisor

Ushers: Maria CUCU, Maria MATEI, Valentina CUCU, Neta MIHĂILĂ, Angela ROŞU

 

Human Resources, Litigation Remuneration Department - Safety and Health at Work:

Alexandra NOROCEA, Head of Department

SCPA Ștefan, Burecu și Asociații, Law

Mihaela BĂTRÂNU, Human Resources Economist

Georgeta TIŢOIANU, Clerk

Kristina CREŢU, Clerk

Petronela NICULIA, Messenger

 

Financial & Accounting Department:

Mirela VLĂDOIU, Economist

Accountant: Adina Artemiza RAIA, Teodora ŞTEFĂNESCU

 

Production – Procurement – Public Acquisitions Department:

Cătălin STANCU, Head of Department

Georgeta GOGA, Public Acquisitions Economist

Ilie ANDA, Storekeeper

Maria EPURE, Registrar

Artemiza BOLOHAN, Storekeeper

 

Workers’ Department:

Marian TIŢA, Head of Carpentry Department

Nicolae NEACŞU, Carpenter

Alex Cristian IONESCU, Carpenter

Doina Victoria BACH, Head of Tailoring Department

Ion BAŞTUREA, Tailor

Costică EPURE, Locksmith

Roxana Irina RUSU, Painter

 

Stage Management Department:

Cristian NICOLAIE, Head of Department

 

Technical Direction Department:

Dana Viorica POPESCU, Head of Department

Technical Directors: Dragoş Toma MOLOIU, Ionela BAHNARU, Ana Maria VARGA, Laura LIBIU

Prompters: Raluca Maria GROSU, Raluca Mihaela TIŢA, Simona Maria BUŞOIU

 

Workers’ Department:

Dan IORDĂNESCU, Head of Lights Departments

Lights Operators: Constantin ION, Paul Florin DOANŢĂ, Marian Mădălin RAICU, Ionuţ CHERANA

Sound Operators:Cosmin Ionuţ IOAN, Dan Dumitru CÎMPEANU, Bogdan GADOLA, Robertino Beniamin ŢÂCU

Costumiers: Iulia GADOLA, Ioana DĂNILĂ, Livioara ADĂSCĂLIŢEI, Mihaela Virginia ZAMFIR, Anişoara POPA

Gheorghe SĂBĂREL, Head of Setting Handling Department

Setting Handlers: Adrian ALESSANDRIU, Constantin BĂRBULESCU, Cristian TUDOR, Marin DASCĂLU,
Octavian Ştefan IONESCU, Marius NEGOIŢĂ

Constantin LĂPUŞAN, Head of Property Masters Department

Property Masters: Paula TICOVSCHI, Ştefan BAHNARU, Marius Ştefan FLOREA

Costel VASILESCU, Upholsterer

Dănuţ EPURE, Driver

Elena IACOB, Laundrywoman

 

Administrative Department:

Dănuţ Renţ LUCA, Specialty Clerk

Florea BADEA, Administrator

Ion IVAN, Plumber

Petre MATACHE, Electrician